Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Seaford
296 R McQueen 167 AD Sayers 39 JR Trevitt 36*  P Nelson 4/74 M Gill-Furness 3/39 ST Holland-Burch 2/75
def Tyabb
151 P Nelson 27  D Pageni 3/27 P Clinch 2/28 M Herbert 2/37
Kananook Reserve 
2nd XI GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
28 Mar 20
Tyabb
v Tootgarook
Bunguyan Reserve No 1 
3rd XI 12 7 Mar 20 Tyabb
8/119(cc) PD Mathieson 44  
def Langwarrin
107 T Eigenraam 36  LF Hose 3/21 MX Schaper 2/20 H Mehrmann 2/27
Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) 
4th XI GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
28 Mar 20
Tyabb
v Langwarrin
Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) 
5th XI SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Red Hill
2/121 N Wood 62*  
def Tyabb
119  S Martin 2/8 N Borthwick 2/23 J Hannemann 2/36
Red Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
T20 4 10 Dec 19 Tyabb
9/139 T Boots 43 MC Edwards 33  MW Bates 3/16 W Hall 2/9 CH Moon 2/20
def by Mornington
9/153(cc) K Nestor 74*  NS Taranto 3/31 P Nelson 2/27
Bunguyan Reserve No 1 
Under 12s 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Balnarring 3
9/84(cc)  J Sidwell 2/6 H Dent 2/13
def Tyabb
65  B Price 3/1 N Saunders 2/4 S Marsh 2/9
R.W Stone Reserve 
Under 14s 2 9 16 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Tyabb 2
8/79(cc)  JM Hoskin 2/4 R Donovan 2/5
def by Baxter 2
4/227(cc) C Stewart 51* O Spence 51*  
Bunguyan Reserve No 1 
Under 10s 12 28 Feb 20 Moorooduc
v Tyabb
Dallas Brooks Reserve 
7th XI 14 29 Feb 20 Tyabb
112 LC Marotta 27  G French 3/21 D Gregson 2/18 M Forsyth 2/23 A Mathers 2/40
def Long Island
73 C Matthews 27  LC Marotta 3/12 M Hall 2/11 TD Sullivan 2/18
Tyabb Central Recreation Reserve 
6th XI 14 29 Feb 20 Tyabb
v BYE
 
Norm Jardine Shield 4 16 Dec 19 Red Hill
def Tyabb
Red Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 16s GF 4 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
Peninsula OB
6/131 BA Payze 38* B Armstrong 27  BJ Sims 2/15 T Di Iorio 2/43
def Tyabb
129 J Maxted 44 AH Slocombe 26  N Lane 2/3 H Wallace 2/15 S McIlwraith 2/26
Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval) 
Under 14s 1 GF 8 Mar 20 Mt Eliza 2
2/90 S James 27  
def Tyabb 1
84  T Geer 2/0 A Hunter 2/6 W Ross 2/6