Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI - Sub District GF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Carrum Downs
8/151 JE Quarmby 64 B Lockhart 39  ST Holland-Burch 2/22
def Tyabb
10/107 M Chathuranga 37 MC Edwards 33  R Lynch 2/14 M Flahive 2/15 S Smith 2/19 J Watters 2/28
Carrum Downs Steve Thompson Oval  
2nd XI - Sub District GF 13 Mar 21 Tyabb
123 SJ Creely 33 HW Capes 31 JW White 25  C Moloney 5/21 N Lynch 2/29
def by Carrum Downs
6/145(cc) C Moloney 32 DK Hall-McNish 29  HW Capes 2/19 MX Schaper 2/40
Bunguyan Reserve No 1 
3rd XI - A1 14 27 Feb 21 Mornington
4/90 LM Popov 38* JT Hodgetts 26*  F McLorinan 2/12
def Tyabb
87 RC Colvin 41  JA Kent 3/7 JT Hodgetts 2/4 M Storr 2/16 S Goosey 2/16
Citation Reserve No 1 
4th XI - A3 GF 13 Mar 21 Langwarrin
8/183(cc) L Smith 124*  RR Wijeratne 2/23 PD Mathieson 2/24 H Mehrmann 2/38
def Tyabb
76  H Krajnyk 5/14 T Hunter 3/28
Lloyd Park (Oval 2) 
5th XI - B2 GF 13 Mar 21 Tyabb
9/174(cc) G Hart 60 G Rolston 44 TM Lewis 37  A Holman 3/16 M Hunter 2/27
tied Mt Eliza
9/174(cc) K Piesse 43 L Jones 41 A Hare 25 A Holman 25  J Buckley 3/37 (inc hat-trick) JP Noonan 2/18
Tyabb Central Recreation Reserve 
6th XI - C1 SF 6 Mar 21 Mt Eliza
7/218(cc) C McDonough 41 M Breen 37 P Leonard 36 B Whitwam 31  JT O'Keefe 2/37 H Pool 2/43
def Tyabb
93 OR Reilly 45  C McDonough 3/12 P Goddard 2/0 M Lyon 2/20 D Bergin 2/21
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 4) 
7th XI - C3 GF 13 Mar 21 Tyabb
176 JE Anderson 50 CD Colvin 42  C Lehmann 3/38 N Guest 2/24 S Peacock 2/39
def Crib Point
105 J Manby 28  BD Fly 3/6 MB Grazules 3/19
Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) 
8th XI - C4 GF 13 Mar 21 Tyabb
8/155 S Harvey 67  T Puntaroni 3/35 L Forsyth 2/25 G French 2/33
def Long Island
153 T Puntaroni 36 AJ McInnes 35 G Paxton 29  LC Marotta 4/17 KM Sullivan 3/36
R.M Hooper Oval 
U14s 9 14 Feb 21 Tyabb
drew Somerville 2
Bunguyan Reserve No 1 
U16s - 1 9 12 Feb 21 Flinders
0/45  
def Tyabb 1
43  T Selth 2/6 S Wilkinson 2/9 L Alsop 2/13
BA Cairns Reserve  
U16s - 2 9 12 Feb 21 Tyabb 2
v BYE
 
U12s 9 13 Feb 21 Balnarring 1
drew Tyabb
R.W Stone Reserve 
U10s 11 26 Feb 21 Tyabb
drew Moorooduc
Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) 
U18s T20 SF 7 Feb 21 Langwarrin
3/135(cc) JD Edwards 75* JT Jewiss 43  DB Webb 2/24
def Tyabb
112 DB Webb 26 EW Shields 26  H Krajnyk 3/24 JD Edwards 2/22 JJ Jewiss 2/25
Belvedere Reserve (Oval 2) 
Jack Peacock Cup Sub District 3 2 Feb 21 Balnarring
7/139 B Taylor 44 T Hilet 31  
def Tyabb
7/135(cc)  B Taylor 2/21
Balnarring Reserve