Premiership Teams 2018/2019!!

Congratulations to all involved!! Read more

Team of the Century - VIDEO!!

Team of the Century - VIDEO!! We have come across a video of our Team of the Century dinner, held back on the 16th of Feb, 2002! This function was held Read more

125 YEAR CELEBRATION DINNER - VIDEO!

Video of our function is now available on YouTube here: https://youtu.be/sOD9J8a0uf8 This video was recorded and edited by Doug Evans, he’s done a fantastic Read more

Upcoming events

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 1sts 9 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Skye
   def by  
Tyabb
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 2nds 9 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Tyabb
   def  
Skye
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 8 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Baden Powell
   def by  
Tyabb
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A3 8 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Tyabb
   def  
Baden Powell
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2 8 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Tyabb
   def by  
Rosebud
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3 9 18 Jan 20
Heatherhill
   def  
Tyabb
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C4 9 18 Jan 20
Tyabb
   def  
Pines
MPCA:Norm Jardine Shield 4 16 Dec 19
Red Hill
   def  
Tyabb
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier 6 18 Dec 19
20 Dec 19
Peninsula OB
   drew  
Tyabb
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier 7 17 Jan 20
Tyabb
   def  
Flinders
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Central 6 22 Dec 19
Tyabb 2
   def by  
Langwarrin 4
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Central 7 19 Jan 20
Mt Eliza 3
   def  
Tyabb 2
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - U14 West 6 22 Dec 19
Somerville
   def by  
Tyabb 1
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - U14 West 7 19 Jan 20
Tyabb 1
   def  
Mt Martha 2
MPCA:Bendigo Community Bank - U12 West 6 21 Dec 19
Rye 2
   def  
Tyabb

Tyabb Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Joshuah B Creaney130Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 2nds8
2 Luke R Rus118Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C35
3 Nicholas S Taranto110Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 1sts3
4 Paul Nelson106Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 2nds6
5 Glen Hart104Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C32
6 Luke R Rus101Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 2nds9
7 James C Holland-Burch100Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 2nds9
8 Devlin B Webb100Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier5
9 Cameron D Colvin91Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C36
10 Samuel J Creely86Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A11

Club History

1st XI Player Numbers

Facebook

Twitter